Awarded contract

Demolition of Former Stoneywood Primary School (8194)

Details

Value
GBP 73,920
Topic
Demolition work
Published
21 July 2021

Tender description

The works comprise the demolition of Blocks 1, 2 & 3 of the former Stoney Wood Primary School site complete with all superstructure, sub-structure, surrounding hard standing areas and removal of Asbestos as noted in Asbestos Demolition Survey reference P-369938 (Note – existing Nursery School Building and Janitors House to remain and be fully protected during the course of the works). All existing drainage to be capped and services terminated at site boundary.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Demolition of Former Stoneywood Primary School (8194).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Demolition of Former Stoneywood Primary School (8194), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.