Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Civil Parking Enforcement

Details

Value
GBP 18,015,846
Topic
Car park management services
Published
20 July 2021

Tender description

Durham County Council is seeking a single service provider to assist with the delivery of a variety of parking services throughout County Durham. These services include the operation of a Parking Shop, Civil Parking Enforcement, the consideration of challenges up to Notice to Owner stage, permit administration, on & off street pay and display machine maintenance, cash collection, banking and Park and Ride car park management. II.2.5) Lot 1: Durham County Council is seeking a single service provider to assist with the delivery of a variety of parking services throughout County Durham. These services include the operation of a Parking Shop, Civil Parking Enforcement, the consideration of challenges up to Notice to Owner stage, permit administration, on & off street pay and display machine maintenance, cash collection, banking and Park and Ride car park management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Civil Parking Enforcement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of Civil Parking Enforcement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.