Contract Award Digital Marketing and Social Media Lot 7
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to display the contract award for the services of digital marketing support which will include support with - web development, SEO, creative, social strategy and execution, influencers, brand partnerships.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Digital Marketing and Social Media Lot 7.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Digital Marketing and Social Media Lot 7, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
