Concession Agreement for the Catering Rights at Edisford Riverbank, Clitheroe
Details
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Submission
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for a concession agreement to provide catering services at Edisford Riverbank, Clitheroe. The council wishes to let a concession agreement for a period running up to 31st March 2023 for the supply of ice cream, hot and cold drinks, hot food snacks and confectionery.The concession agreement will, depending upon responses received, be let as a whole for all items or broken down into two packages.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2021
About the buyer
Ribble Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Concession Agreement for the Catering Rights at Edisford Riverbank, Clitheroe.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Concession Agreement for the Catering Rights at Edisford Riverbank, Clitheroe, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ribble Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
