CCZI20A17 - Provision of Facilities Management Services to COVID-19 Testing Sites - Contract 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sodexo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 404,217,088
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 22 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is one of four similar awards following a call-off from CCS Framework RM 3830. Please see contract notice references: CCZI20A17 - Contract 1 / CCZI20A17 - Contract 2 / CCZI20A17 - Contract 3 / CCZI20A17 - Contract 4. A single procurement process was undertaken under RM3830 and four contracts subsequently awarded. The total FM service requirement is estimated in the region of £2.7 billion and the estimated contract value range for this specific award is set out in the 'Summary information' section of this notice. Given each contract value is indicative only, DHSC reserves the right to go beyond the estimated value of this contract where there is underspend on one of the other contracts (as referenced above) provided always that DHSC remains within the overall estimated value of £2.7 billion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Award published22 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2022
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCZI20A17 - Provision of Facilities Management Services to COVID-19 Testing Sites - Contract 1.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
