Awarded contract

C1015 – Provision of Security and Ancillary Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Topic
Public security services
Published
20 July 2021

Tender description

This Contract is for the provision of Security and Ancillary services within Northern Ireland Water sites. Services required under this Contract include, but are not limited to; • Access control • Patrolling • Call outs and alarms • CCTV monitoring. Please see tender documents for further details. Lot 1: This Contract is for the provision of Security and Ancillary services within Northern Ireland Water sites. Services required under this Contract include, but are not limited to; • Access control • Patrolling • Call outs and alarms • CCTV monitoring. Please see tender documents for further details. Additional information: Contract is for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241000 · Public security services
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1015 – Provision of Security and Ancillary Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1015 – Provision of Security and Ancillary Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.