Asbestos Survey, Consultancy and Removals
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,600,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 22 July 2021
- Submission
- 2 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri require asbestos survey and consultancy services and removals works across our full geographical area,across a range of property types, both residential and commercial.Lot 1 Survey and ConsultancyLot 2 Removals Lot 1: Lot 1 Asbestos Survey and Consultancy See tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Asbestos Removals See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2021
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Survey, Consultancy and Removals.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
