ADHD Service for Children and Young People in North East Hampshire
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Frimley Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Psicon Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,086,420
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice of a previously advertised PIN. This is not new information. ADHD Service for Children and Young People in North East Hampshire have Direct Awarded to Psicon ltd for 24+12 months from 1st April 2021 of £362,140 per annum. Lot 1: ADHD Service for Children and Young People in North East Hampshire have Direct Awarded to Psicon ltd for 24+12 months from 1st April 2021 of £362,140 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Award published23 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Frimley Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-frimley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ADHD Service for Children and Young People in North East Hampshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Frimley Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
