Accommodation-based Housing-related Support Service for Homeless Families and Adults
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,565,224
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
contract award notice for: The Accommodation-based Housing-related Support Service for Homeless Families and Adults provided under this contract is to deliver housing-related support to assist service users to access and sustain independent living. The Service is designed to enable families and adults to transition from supported or temporary accommodation to independence and to maintain suitable, sustainable and settled accommodation. Lot 1: Lot 1a - Adults (155 Norton Road) Housing related support for adults at 155 Norton road Lot 2: Lot 1b - Adults complex housing related support for adults Lot 3: Lot 2 Adults non complex housing related support for non complex adults Lot 4: Lot 3a Families (157 Norton Road) Housing related support for families
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2021
- Completed: Award published22 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation-based Housing-related Support Service for Homeless Families and Adults.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
