Viability Appraisals, Quantity Surveyor Advice & Engineer Advice on Development Proposals and Associated Costs in Association with Planning Applications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CP Viability Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender Evaluation Model and Questions For the Procurement of: Viability Appraisals of Planning Application Development Costs Submissions & Quantity Surveyor Advice on Development Costs Submitted in Association with Planning Applications & Engineer Advice on Development Proposals and Associated Costs in Association with Planning Applications
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published15 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Viability Appraisals, Quantity Surveyor Advice & Engineer Advice on Development Proposals and Associated Costs in Association with Planning Applications.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Viability Appraisals, Quantity Surveyor Advice & Engineer Advice on Development Proposals and Associated Costs in Association with Planning Applications, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,920£139.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
