Awarded contract
The Provision of Digital Marketing China
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zudu Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,059
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 16 July 2021
Tender description
The University is seeking a Contractor for digital campaign planning and delivery, strategic digital student recruitment & creative agency services for the China region
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2021
- Completed: Award published16 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Digital Marketing China.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Digital Marketing China, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
