Awarded contract
TD1776 - Street Cleansing 3 x Precinct Sweepers
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 248,137
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 16 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TD1776 - Street Cleansing 3 x Precinct Sweepers Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
