Awarded contract

SOL - Oracle Cloud Systems Integrator

Details

Value
GBP 1,300,000
Topic
Software integration consultancy services
Published
15 July 2021

Tender description

For additional deliveries by the incumbent systems integrator to implement the Oracle cloud solution Lot 1: SMBC is undertaking a negotiated procedure without prior publication to award the contract to the incumbent supplier, Version 1. This procurement has been conducted pursuant to Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 - Negotiated procedure without prior publication (5b): - The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts- (b) for additional deliveries by the original supplier which are intended either as a partial replacement of supplies or installations or as the extension of existing supplies or installations where a change of supplier would oblige the contracting authority to acquire supplies having different technical characteristics which would result in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SOL - Oracle Cloud Systems Integrator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SOL - Oracle Cloud Systems Integrator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  2. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.