Awarded contract
Security Awareness Training Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 July 2021
Tender description
The requirement is to procure licences of the Meta Compliance cyber security awareness solution. The requirement is to procure 3700 licences of the Meta Compliance cyber security awareness solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2021
- Completed: Award published16 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Awareness Training Platform.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Security Awareness Training Platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
