Provision of Lateral Flow testing devices for the detection of COVID-19 viral antigens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tanner Pharma UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 103,600,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Diagnostic kits
- Published
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
First call off following an Invitation to Tender subsequent to a contract notice on the Find a Tender Service on 5 March 2021 seeking requests to participate from providers of lateral flow testing kits (divided into Lots) in a dynamic purchasing system for the supply of such goods to DHSC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2021
- Completed: Award published15 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Lateral Flow testing devices for the detection of COVID-19 viral antigens.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
