PPM Programme - Couburg, Crawford and Dulwich Wood Summer Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded to Mite Property Services including the following works: Cobourg Primary works will comprise of the following elements: Elevation Refurbishment, Gate Repairs & Boiler Repairs Crawford Primary works comprise: Heating Distribution Replacement, Boiler repairs, Lighting Installation & Renewing Play Area Surface Dulwich Wood works comprise: Damp Proofing w/ Flooring Replacement, Drainage Works & Door Replacement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PPM Programme - Couburg, Crawford and Dulwich Wood Summer Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
