P0822 - ERDF Welcome Back Fund Deep Cleaning / Graffiti Removal
Details
- Topic
- Graffiti removal services
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Submission
- 12 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of deep cleaning and graffiti removal across Birmingham. The service will include deep cleaning of pavements/footpaths on High Streets, shopping areas and graffiti removal in the 12 Business Improvement Districts in Birmingham and an additional 10 areas as set out in the service specification. The contract will be for a period of 6 months commencing in October 2021, with an option to extend for a further period of 1 year, subject to satisfactory performance and budgetary availability. Resources are 100% European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) grant funding and all works must be appropriately delivered and procured in compliance with the rules and regulations of European grants. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 12th August 2021 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90690000 · Graffiti removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0822 - ERDF Welcome Back Fund Deep Cleaning / Graffiti Removal.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to P0822 - ERDF Welcome Back Fund Deep Cleaning / Graffiti Removal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
