LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at Tower Wood Outdoor Education Centre, Cumbria
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Submission
- 13 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Situated by Lake Windermere approximately three miles from Bowness in Cumbria, the Tower Wood Outdoor Education Centre (OEC) includes a collection of facilities offering a range of vocational activities, as well as conferencing and private booking options. There is a capacity of 109 beds over several buildings, as well as lounge spaces, kitchenettes, classrooms, bathrooms, and a boathouse. The Authority wishes to appoint a service provider who is able to provide a consistently high standard of cleaning services as outlined in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Situated by Lake Windermere approximately three miles from Bowness in Cumbria, the Tower Wood Outdoor Education Centre (OEC) includes a collection of facilities offering a range of vocational activities, as well as conferencing and private booking options. There is a capacity of 109 beds over several buildings, as well as lounge spaces, kitchenettes, classrooms, bathrooms, and a boathouse. The Authority wishes to appoint a service provider who is able to provide a consistently high standard of cleaning services as outlined in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Situated by Lake Windermere approximately three miles from Bowness in Cumbria, the Tower Wood Outdoor Education Centre (OEC) includes a collection of facilities offering a range of vocational activities, as well as conferencing and private booking options. There is a capacity of 109 beds over several buildings, as well as lounge spaces, kitchenettes, classrooms, bathrooms, and a boathouse. The Authority wishes to appoint a service provider who is able to provide a consistently high standard of cleaning services as outlined in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at Tower Wood Outdoor Education Centre, Cumbria.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
