Expired contract

Lifetime Deposits Consultancy - AWARDED CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 267,733
Duration
3 months
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
13 July 2021

Tender description

This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. This contract was competed under Crown Commercial Service - Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2) ref RM6008 - Lot 4; Strategic Consultancy Services. This contract is for the purchase of Consultancy support for lifetime deposits policy development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lifetime Deposits Consultancy - AWARDED CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lifetime Deposits Consultancy - AWARDED CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 332
    £30.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.