Invitation to tender for Dragon 12 composite wing
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Topic
- Fibreglass
- Published
- 13 July 2021
- Submission
- 23 July 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Minesto are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to fabricate our next Wing (and potential a second) for Deep Green Tidal power plant. Minesto are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to fabricate and supply our next composite wing for Tidal power plant. This Pre qualification is to provide sufficient information to enable a contractor to indicate if they are interested in tendering and submit requested information to pre- qualify for the Tender. Lot 1: Minesto are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to fabricate and supply our next composite wing for Tidal power plant. This Pre qualification is to provide sufficient information to enable a contractor to indicate if they are interested in tendering and submit requested information to pre- qualify for the Tender.. see additional documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2021
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14830000 · Fibreglass
- 19730000 · Artificial fibres
- 34711110 · Fixed-wing aircrafts
- 35512400 · Unmanned underwater vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Dragon 12 composite wing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
