Expired contract

Invitation to Tender - Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust - ADOS/BOSA Assessments

Details

Value
GBP 49,867
Duration
3 months
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
13 July 2021

Tender description

Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust are looking to review their current contract for ADOS/BOSA Assessments The Trust has a requirement for 270 assessments to be complete by 30th September 2021 under a 3 month contract with a view to require ongoing support against two optional 12 month contract extensions. Designated sites for all on site assessments to take place: o Luton- Redgrave Gardens Children Centre, Luton, LU3 3SR o Bedford- Child Development Centre, Hill Rise, Kempston, Bedford MK42 7EB BOSA Assessments to be complete virtually also available to help aid completion of current volume. All details provided in Appendix A - Statement of Requirements & Appendix B - Business Requirements Specifications Document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust - ADOS/BOSA Assessments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.