Awarded contract

FF & E Appointment for The Cowie Hub, Bannockburn Library & The Enterprise Hub, Bannockburn

Details

Value
GBP 245,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
13 July 2021

Tender description

Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment (FF & E) Appointment for The Cowie Hub, Bannockburn Library & The Enterprise Hub, Bannockburn

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79934000 · Furniture design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FF & E Appointment for The Cowie Hub, Bannockburn Library & The Enterprise Hub, Bannockburn.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FF & E Appointment for The Cowie Hub, Bannockburn Library & The Enterprise Hub, Bannockburn, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.