Awarded contract

FC10512 - 881 Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services – Brookvale Groby Learning Trust - Category 4 - DN546689

Details

Supplier(s)
Secure-a-Field
Value
GBP 67,956.13
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
14 July 2021

Tender description

The Further Competition was for the supply of Security Fencing and an annual maintenance contract. It was awarded via YPO'S 881 - Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services. Lot 1: The Further Competition was for the supply of Security Fencing and an annual maintenance contract. It was awarded via YPO'S 881 - Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Brookvale Groby Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC10512 - 881 Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services – Brookvale Groby Learning Trust - Category 4 - DN546689.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FC10512 - 881 Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services – Brookvale Groby Learning Trust - Category 4 - DN546689, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brookvale Groby Learning Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.