East Midlands Railway Shared Services - Delay Repay
Details
- Topic
- Customer services
- Published
- 16 July 2021
- Submission
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abellio Transport Holdings Limited will be tendering on behalf of the following Train Operating Company (TOC). East Midlands Railway (EMR) Delay Repay Services. Lot 1: Abellio Transport Holdings Limited will be tendering on behalf of the following Train Operating Company (TOC). East Midlands Railway (EMR) Delay Repay Services. Additional information: All scoring information is contained within the tender documentation. Available on request by emailing selina.birdi@vendigital.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2021
About the buyer
ABELLIO TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342300 · Customer services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-transport-holdings-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ABELLIO TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
