Awarded contract

DVSA Technical Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
BJSS Limited
Value
GBP 5,056,152
Topic
Information technology services
Published
16 July 2021

Tender description

Technical support of DVSA Cloud Hosted Live services. Lot 1: DVSA require continuation of existing TSS services whilst the re-tender is completed (due for Launch in July 2021). ITT pack sent to incumbent supplier to cover quality and cost elements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DVSA Technical Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DVSA Technical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.