Debt Need Survey Modelling 2021
Details
- Published
- 14 July 2021
- Submission
- 10 August 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Money and Pensions Service (MaPS) require a supplier to undertake modelling of the data provided by an annual Debt Need Survey. The successful supplier will undertake the following under the awarded contract: • Working with the survey data • Data modelling • Returning appended data • Reporting • Technical report
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2021
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Debt Need Survey Modelling 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
