Contract awarded for Technical Services Provider for Assessment Study Peer Review for Queen Victoria School (QVS)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- WYG A Tetra Tech company
- Value
- GBP 32,513
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 13 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to technical services provider Tetra Tech Management Services Ltd for assessment study peer review for Queen Victoria School (QVS), Dunblane.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
- Completed: Award published13 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract awarded for Technical Services Provider for Assessment Study Peer Review for Queen Victoria School (QVS).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract awarded for Technical Services Provider for Assessment Study Peer Review for Queen Victoria School (QVS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
