Awarded contract
(BITMO) Responsive and Planned Repairs and Maintenance Works, Minor Refurbishment Works and Adaptations Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mears Limited trading as Mears New Homes
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 13 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Responsive and Planned Repairs and Maintenance Works, Minor Refurbishment Works and Adaptations .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (BITMO) Responsive and Planned Repairs and Maintenance Works, Minor Refurbishment Works and Adaptations Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
