Awarded contract
Award of EF0019 One 16 tonne RCV
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Heil Farid European Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 152,749
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 14 July 2021
Tender description
Fife Council require one 16 tonne Refuse Collection Vehicle
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published14 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
