2021 - 0877 3 x Sheltered Housing with Care Refurbishments - Coventry
Details
- Value
- GBP 575,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous decoration items
- Published
- 16 July 2021
- Submission
- 18 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen Housing Group are going out to tender for the Refurbishments of three sheltered care facilities various locations in Coventry. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2021
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39298900 · Miscellaneous decoration items
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 42716120 · Washing machines
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021 - 0877 3 x Sheltered Housing with Care Refurbishments - Coventry.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
