TC176 - Plant and Equipment Hire (operated and un-operated)
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Submission
- 2 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for Plant and Equipment Hire (operated and un-operated) which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. Tenders may not be considered which do not comply with the Authority’s Terms and Conditions (the “Legal Contract”) applicable to this Framework Agreement, which are shown as an attachment to this document for downloading. This procurement exercise is being run as an Open Invitation to Tender (ITT), The Framework Agreement has been divided into 5 Lots. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Backhoe Loader (operated) Lot 1 - Backhoe Loader (operated) Lot 2: Lot 2 - Backhoe Attachments Lot 2 - Backhoe Attachments Lot 3: Lot 3 - Tracked Mini Excavator Operated Lot 3 - Tracked Mini Excavator Operated Lot 4: Lot 4 - Tracked Mini Excavator Un-operated Lot 4 - Tracked Mini Excavator Un-operated Lot 5: Lot 5 - Rollers Lot 5 - Rollers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2021
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC176 - Plant and Equipment Hire (operated and un-operated).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
