Supply of Materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical supplies and accessories
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Submission
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following our partnership, Abri require an innovative, efficient, sustainable and reliable supplier to source and supply a wide range of materials for the group with support from an established network of branch locations, across our full geography .• Lot 1 - Building Materials (maintenance and repairs) • Lot 2 - Gas Parts (maintenance – to include heating and plumbing) • Lot 3 – Electrical Consumables • Lot 4 – Construction Materials Lot 1: Lot 1 Building Materials See tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Gas Parts See tender documents Lot 3: Lot 3 Electrical Consumables See tender documents Lot 4: Lot 4 Construction Materials See tender documents Lot 1: Lot 1 Building Materials See tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Gas Parts See tender documents Lot 3: Lot 3 Electrical Consumables See tender documents Lot 4: Lot 4 Construction Materials See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2021
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Materials.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
