Awarded contract

Refurbishment Theatre 6, Inverclyde Royal Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 895,302
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health
Published
9 July 2021

Tender description

Refurbishment of existing Operating Theatre at the Inverclyde Royal Hospital. This refurbishment will be extensive and include the strip out of existing services and finishes back to shell to allow the area to be brought up to standards expected of a modern healthcare environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Theatre 6, Inverclyde Royal Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment Theatre 6, Inverclyde Royal Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.