Closed tender

Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services

Details

Value
GBP 317,000
Topic
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Published
9 July 2021
Submission
9 August 2021

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires replacement Carbine Weapon Systems, associated parts and warranty for an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 12 months. The details of the requirement can be found in the tender documentation. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251 Additional information: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2021

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.