Awarded contract
Provision of Bus Service - Route 148/N148
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- London United Busways Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,544,120
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 7 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of bus service - Route 148/N148 for 5 years with a provision of a 2-year extension depending on performance. Please note, costs posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2021
- Completed: Award published7 July 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Bus Service - Route 148/N148, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
