Awarded contract

PROC-21-1052 - MTP6650 Batteries

Details

Value
GBP 161,200
Topic
Battery packs
Published
7 July 2021

Tender description

SPA had a requirement to purchase 4000 x batteries for Motorola MTP6650 Terminals SPA had a requirement for 4000 x batteries for MTP6650 Terminals This was a Direct Award from Police ICT Company Framework, Lot 1, for Airwave Handset Devices, Accessories, Services and Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31422000 · Battery packs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-21-1052 - MTP6650 Batteries.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-21-1052 - MTP6650 Batteries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.