Awarded contract

PRN1374: CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,104,693.05
Topic
Security services
Published
7 July 2021

Tender description

Choice Housing Ireland Limited (‘Choice’) wishes to engage a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider to provide security services across its stock throughout Northern Ireland comprising the following services • CCTV Control Room Monitoring • Mobile Response Service • Static Security Guarding • Mobile Patrols • ASB Rapid Response Service, and • Adhoc Duties; for example accompany staff on occasions, vacant site security. Lot 1: Choice Housing Ireland Limited (‘Choice’) wishes to engage a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider to provide security services across its stock throughout Northern Ireland comprising the following services • CCTV Control Room Monitoring • Mobile Response Service • Static Security Guarding • Mobile Patrols • ASB Rapid Response Service, and • Adhoc Duties; for example accompany staff on occasions, vacant site security.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
  • 79713000 · Guard services
  • 79714000 · Surveillance services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN1374: CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRN1374: CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.