PRJ-1049 NCL CCG Engagement and Development activities to support people in the next steps of ICS Development.
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to tender for a programme of engagement, design and development activities being commissioned by North Central London (NCL) CCG on behalf of the CCG, five Councils and partners (North London Partners). This is an important year as NCL continues its journey to becoming a statutory ICS. The NCL ICS will become a statutory body from April 2022 which means the CCG will dissolve and people and assets will transfer to the new ICS body. We are seeking support focussing on two key areas. These are: Lot A- Developing the role of Place-Based Partnerships within the ICS – this lot is being cosponsored by the CCG and local councils and will facilitate critical work to design and develop our place-based partnerships Lot B- Engaging CCG staff to prepare for the next steps in ICS development - this lot is being sponsored by the CCG and will help our staff shape and prepare for the ICS and place-based partnerships Integrated care arrangements have been developing for some time in NCL. It is timely to now take stock of progress, plan and progress the next phase of our development - ensuring we move forward positively, with shared purpose and plans that optimise our new statutory footing. NCL CCG on behalf of North London Partners is requesting market feedback to inform the upcoming procurement for Engagement and development activities to support people in the next steps of ICS development. In order to assist the Authority with testing its assumptions and proposed service requirements, your responses to the market engagement questions listed will explore the following areas: • the draft service specification We ask that interested organisations submit responses to the questionnaire using the template provided. Respondents are requested to address the questions specifically rather than attaching extensive technical or promotional information or materials, as such information will not be considered. Bidders need to complete the Market Engagement Questionnaire and return this via the ProContract messaging facility by 12:00 noon on 08/08/2021. Please note that the Invitation To Tender will be published only to those who expressed an interest by the Expression of Interest deadline. Bidders need to submit an Expression of Interest and a duly completed Market engagement questionnaire. This needs to be submitted via the messaging facility on Pro-contract. A template of the market engagement questionnaire will be available to download when you register an expression of interest in the project on Pro-contract (https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6badfa00-9bdd-eb11-810d-005056b64545). We anticipate issuing the Invitation to Tender on 16th August 2021. Please note that the publication will be via the procontract e-tendering portal. Please be advised that all communications related to this procurement must be carried out via the messaging facility on procontract e-tendering portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Login). Lot A: Developing the role of Place-Based Partnerships within the ICS – this lot is being co-sponsored by the CCG and local councils and will facilitate critical work to design and develop our place-based partnerships Lot B: Engaging CCG staff to prepare for the next steps in ICS development - this lot is being sponsored by the CCG and will help our staff shape and prepare for the ICS and place-based partnerships
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published6 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Central London CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-ccg.gov |
232 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-1049 NCL CCG Engagement and Development activities to support people in the next steps of ICS Development..
- Open tender
Modular Ramping Service in Somerset
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to PRJ-1049 NCL CCG Engagement and Development activities to support people in the next steps of ICS Development., ranked by notice volume.
- 91,999£10.3tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
