Expired contract

Planning Legal Services- AWARDED CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 420,610
Duration
9 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 July 2021

Tender description

This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. This contract amendment is to extend the contract until 31st March 2022 This contract has been awarded directly under crown commercial services General Legal Advice Services framework (GLAS RM 3786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Planning Legal Services- AWARDED CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.