Awarded contract

NHS Education contract with South West London & St Georges Mental Health Trust

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 23,707,002.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 July 2021

Tender description

Education & Training services with South West London & St Georges Mental Health Trusthttps://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/4J000000QAYf/VUcbKiHVUlasC2Lf5dUxI2SClyg9W.aQxsP4fg6pETE Lot 1: Single Tender Action, this award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education contract with South West London & St Georges Mental Health Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education contract with South West London & St Georges Mental Health Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.