National Highways Operational Technology Commercial Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 9 July 2021
- Submission
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this contract award notice is to publish information in relation to the award of the Operational Technology Commercial Framework (OTCF), in accordance with Regulation 112 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended). The OTCF will be the primary commercial vehicle to support the delivery of the National Highways RIS2 (and beyond) technology pipeline and to meet the strategic aims of National Highways. The OTCF is comprised of five Lots: Lot 1- Detector Systems (Goods, Services and Maintenance) Lot 2 - Informing Systems (Goods, Services and Maintenance) Lot 3 - Passive Systems (Goods, Services and Maintenance) Lot 4 - Operational Systems (Services) Lot 5 - Operational Technology Consultancy Support (Services) The initial term of the Framework Agreement will be two (2) years, with extension options so that the total duration of the Framework Agreement will not exceed four (4) years. A Contract Award Notice will also be simultaneously published on the UK Government's Find A Tender website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2021
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Highways Operational Technology Commercial Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to National Highways Operational Technology Commercial Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
