Awarded contract

Laptops for Widening Access and Participation & GBD

Details

Value
GBP 979,390
Topic
Portable computers
Published
5 July 2021

Tender description

Laptops for Widening Access and Participation & GBD Lot 1: Laptops for Widening Access and Participation & GBD. Additional information: National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) Ref: ITS 5042 LU This procurement was ran as a further competition from the Framework Lot 2 Notebooks and was issued to all Suppliers on this Lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laptops for Widening Access and Participation & GBD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.