Expired contract

GB-London: OPA T413 OFD Campbeltown - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works (Tank 3)

Details

Value
GBP 11,995
Duration
2 months
Topic
Oil-storage tanks
Published
5 July 2021

Tender description

As a part of futureproofing and improving the tank overfill protection at Campbeltown, it is required to replace the tank-side issue & receipt manual gate valves with actuated valves and complete some platform modification works to enhance the practicality of operating the asset. Please refer to the tender documents outlining the full requirement for Tank 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2021

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: OPA T413 OFD Campbeltown - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works (Tank 3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.