Contract for the supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids under a Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,106,427
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 6 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) agreement and this award notice confirms the completion of Round 5 call-offs. The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotics and intravenous fluids with each specific individual call-off exercise confirming the final product(s) requirements and product volumes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published6 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids under a Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
