Closed tender

Commercial and Specialist Cleaning Services for Daresbury Laboratory

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
5 July 2021
Submission
11 August 2021

Tender description

The Science and Technology Facilities Council, (STFC), part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), ("the Client"), invites you to submit a tender for the execution of a Term Service Contract to provide Commercial and Specialist Cleaning Services for the Daresbury Laboratory site. The provision of Commercial Cleaning Services, Specialist Cleaning, Feminine Hygiene Units, Dust Mats, Pest Control, Site Window and Cladding Cleaning at the Client's Daresbury Laboratory and associated Affected Property for a term of three years with an option (to be exercised at the Client's discretion) of one additional year. In accordance with this contract the Client may, at the Client's sole discretion and without guarantee as to frequency or volume, issue Task Orders for additional Services as detailed in the Tender Documents and Scope.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 August 2021

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial and Specialist Cleaning Services for Daresbury Laboratory.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial and Specialist Cleaning Services for Daresbury Laboratory, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.