CA9011 - Laidlaw Schools Trust - The Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Excelsior Academy
Details
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Submission
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Excelsior Academy\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9011.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9011 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2021
About the buyer
Laidlaw Schools Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laidlaw-schools-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9011 - Laidlaw Schools Trust - The Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Excelsior Academy.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CA9011 - Laidlaw Schools Trust - The Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Excelsior Academy, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Laidlaw Schools Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
