Expired contract
701573390 Provision of NIDA Support
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Innovative Technology Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,271
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Voluntary Transparency Notice for Contract Award of '701573390- Provision of Support to NIDA'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701573390 Provision of NIDA Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
