Expired contract

700924369 - Supply of Wildcat Life Raft Cylinders - Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 193,061
Duration
9 months
Topic
Aircraft maintenance services
Published
5 July 2021

Tender description

Supply of Wildcat Life Raft Cylinders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50211100 · Aircraft maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.