22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System
Details
- Value
- GBP 630,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 July 2021
- Submission
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Fund are looking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of a Procure to Pay (P2P) and Expenses Management System. With advances in technology since the introduction of the current Finance systems, recent changes to our technology infrastructure and transition to regional working at the National Lottery Community Fund, a formal Procure to Pay (P2P) and Expenses Management System is being sought to bring additional capabilities, efficiencies, and improved experiences for users and administrators. A cloud-based P2P and Expenses Management System is required to support the business with the purchasing of goods/requisitioning/e-invoicing and for staff to re-claim out of pocket expenses/process corporate cards. Any supplier looking to respond must be in a position to meet the requirements as outlined within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Extension of existing SAP contract to allow for the continued delivery of services while the implementation of a new finance system is rolled out.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2021
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to 22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
