21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Submission
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is inviting tenders for Adults Housing Related Support Services. Our vision is to provide accessible, good quality and cost effective housing-related support that promotes independence, social inclusion, complements other services and reduces or prevents the need for access to crisis and high cost statutory services. A wide range of people may need ‘housing related support’ to prevent a loss of tenancy, to develop skills to move into and manage their own home, to increase their capacity for independent living or to prevent them moving to residential or institutional care. Housing related support services can offer long or short term support options, with the support activities tailored to a person’s specific needs. The tender is split into two Lots: 1. Fenland 2. Cambridge City and South Cambridgeshire Potential providers are invited to tender for one or more of the Lots. There will be one contract awarded for each Lot. Lot 1: Adults Housing Related Support Services - Fenland Adults Housing Related Support Services in Fenland - see specification for details. The contract will be for an initial period of three years, with options of two further extension periods of two years each, making seven years in total (3 + 2 + 2). Lot 2: Adults Housing Related Support Services - Cambridge City and South Cambridgeshire Adults Housing Related Support Services in Cambridge City and Cambridgeshire - see specification for details. The contract will be for an initial period of three years, with options of two further extension periods of two years each, making seven years in total (3 + 2 + 2).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2021
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to 21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
